2017 TBBOR Duck Dash Results

Duck Dash 5K Results

Thank you to everyone who participated in the TBBOR Duck Dash 5K.  Let us first apologize for the course not being a full 5K.  Turns out it was only 2.4 miles, all times have been corrected on the race page under RunSignUp.com.  Also there was an error on the age categories when the top runners were announced on Saturday.  Below are the names of each winner in the appropriate category.  Thank you all for your patients and understanding during our first event.  We have made notes and will make the necessary adjustments for next year's TBBOR Duck Dash. 

Over All Top Runners

Top Male: Christian Cavazos of Harker Heights with a time of 15:30.9

Top Female: Tymesia McFadden of Harker Heights with a time of 19:25.1

Age Categories Divisions

12 & Under

Male: Benjamin Fiala of Temple with a time of 28:27.9
Female: Malorie Holman of Temple with a time of 25:08.1


13-19

Male: Christian Cavazos of Harker Heights with a time of 15:30.9

Female: Lauren Munoz of Temple with a time of 19:51.3


20-29

Male: Jordan Marks with a time of 16:41.1

Female: Tymesia McFadden of Harker Heights with a time of 19:25.1


30-39

Male: Sean Mart of Belton with a time of 19:10.6

Female: Kristi Mart of Belton with a time of 19:58.7


40-49

Male: John Goff of Troy with a time of 22:19.9

Female: Sofia Almaraz with a time of 21:12.5


50-59

Male: Tom Parker with a time of 23:27.9

Female: Christine Fletcher with a time of 20:35.4


70-79

Female: Louise Oldham of Belton with a time of 41:47.5


CONGRATULATIONS TO YOU ALL!

Duck Dash Rubber Duck Race Results

Thank you to everyone who adopted ducks for the rubber duck race.  We understand that the race was way to fast.  We have made notes and will make the necessary adjustments for next year's TBBOR Duck Dash.

The Winners are:

1st Place- Horizon Paddle Boards

The Pelham Group


2nd Place - DJI Drone

Debra Minzak


3rd Place - Schlitterbahn Family Pack

Alicia Mcqueen


4th Place - Black & White Basket

Rhonda Alexander


5th Place - Coffee Mug

Joe Martinez


6th Place - Coca Cola Basket

Debra Minzak


7th Place - Root Beer Basket

Vanessa Cisek


8th Place - School Supply Basket

Chris Lockett


9th Place - Galvanized Bucket Basket

Ethan Holyk


10th Place - Sperion Basket

Doug Deviney


11th Place- Precocious Memories Basket

Native Real Estate